Privacy Policy

General
This Privacy Policy and Data Protection, hereinafter the "Policy", establishes the criteria for processing any personal data, hereinafter "Personal Data", that we collect about you or that you provide to BILINGUAL SAC, identified with RUC 20556432881 , domiciled at Avenida Paseo de la República 3195, Office 502, San Isidro district, Province and city of Lima.
The use of www.bilingual-ls.com hereinafter the "Website", implies acceptance of the rules contained in this Privacy Policy.

 

Of the users
Any natural or legal person who uses the Website is considered a user, being understood as such from the moment of access. All private communications between Bilingual LS and users will be considered confidential. Any type of information that both parties agree to will also be considered confidential. The completion of any form on the website or the sending of emails or other communications with Bilingual LS implies the explicit consent of the user for the use of Personal Data in the company's automated system.

 

Collection of Basic Information
In general, you can visit the Website without providing your Personal Data, but on some occasions Bilingual LS will request such information. Personal Data refers to information of a personal nature, such as your name, telephone number, address or email address. The personal information that Bilingual LS collects is used, in part, to provide you with information and promotional material about the service, it is also used to contact you when necessary. If you decide to contact us, a history of your correspondence will be kept.
Like most other websites, Bilingual LS collects statistical and analytical data, hereinafter "Non-Personal Data". Unlike Personal Data, this type of data does not allow you to be identified or communicated with. Examples of non-personal data include browser types and other anonymous statistical data related to the use of the Website.

 

Regarding minors
In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 29733, Bilingual LS will not request the Data of any person under thirteen (13) years of age without the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. Anyone who provides us with this type of information acknowledges being 13 years of age or older. In the event that Bilingual LS is aware that the personal data collected corresponds to a minor without authorization, the appropriate measures will be taken to delete this data immediately.

 

Testimonials
Bilingual LS may publish testimonials from its clients on the Website, which may contain Personal Data. Once you accept the Terms of Service that apply to the service, you consent to Bilingual LS to publish any testimonial, comments, name and any other representation that comes from you.

 

cookies
Cookies are a technology that can be used to provide you with personalized information on the Website. A Cookie is an element of information that a website can send to your browser, and can then store on your system. You can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it.
The information collected through the use of Cookies is used to evaluate and improve the Website and help diagnose problems with the server. Bilingual LS may collect information regarding the type of Internet Browser, computer or operating system you use, your IP address, the speed of your connection, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the geographical location from which you you are accessing the Website and the search that directed you to the Website.
Bilingual LS also tracks and collects information about you including the patterns you followed in using the Website such as the pages of the Website you visited, searches you conducted, and the length of time you stayed on the Website.

 

This website uses Google Adwords Remarketing
The Website uses the Google AdWords Remarketing service to promote itself to third-party websites (including Google) to those who previously visited the Website. This may refer to the fact that Bilingual LS is promoted to those who have previously visited and who have not completed a task on the Website, for example by using the contact form to request a quote. This could be in the form of a promotion on the Google results page or on a website on the Google Display Network. Tertiary providers, including Google, use Cookies to present an

© 2018 Bilingual CC a Bilingual LS company

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube